Have you ever?

Have u ever kissed under a misteltoe?

No

Have u ever drank alcohol?

Yes

Have u ever cheated on ur bf/gf?

No

Have u ever killed an animal?

No

Have u ever done something sexual wit the same sex?

No

Have u ever done drugs?

No

Have u ever gone a day with out talking?

Yes

Have u ever felt like u were not wanted?

Yes

Have u ever cursed out a teacher?

Yes

Have u ever peed somewhere besides a toliet?

Yes

Have u ever jumped off a cliff?

no

Have u ever gone on a road trip?

yes

Have u ever done something illegal and not get caught?

yes 

Have u ever got in a fist fight?

yes

Have u ever left the country?

yes

Have u ever pulled a fire alarm?

no

Have u ever been in a mosh pit?

no

Have u ever went sky diving?

ni

Have u ever skipped skool?

yes

Have u ever regret hooking up with someone?

HAHAHA YES

If so… have u ever told that person u regreted hooking up with them?

no

Have u ever gone streaking?

no

Have u ever caused a car accident?

no

Have u ever went a nite with out sleeping?

yes

Have u ever stole money from a friend?

yes

Have u ever pet an elephant?

yes

Have u ever been in jail?

no

Have u ever failed a test?

yes

Advertisements

What I do during Marketing

Mark an ‘X’ in each box if it applies to you.
[X] you have liked a old man
[X] you have smoked before
[ ] you consider yourself retarded
[ ] you enjoy watching hockey.
[ ] you have a boyfriend/girlfriend
[ ] you have farted more then 5 times today
[ ] You believe in aliens
[X] you think your pretty.
[ ] you havent farted today.
[X] you have msn or facebook
[X] you are obbsessed with the internet
[ ] you think you are fat.
[ ] you think you are skinny
[X] you are in the middle size..
[X] this quiz is random
[X] I copied this quiz from FunQuizNotes.com
[ ] you like peanuts
[ ] you are allergic to more then 1 thing
[ ] you like snow~daays
[ ] nerds are sexy
[ ] you are mad at someone

150 Questions :)

1. When was the last time you swam in a pool?

Uh in jan?

2. Do you like to party?

Used to alot, now I feel old so not really? But def depends on where I am, like HK

3. If your ex suddenly kissed you right now, what would you do?

Kiss him back 

4. Are you a virgin?

No

5. What are your parents views on sex?

That it should be after marriage

6. If you ran into your current boyfriend/crush in 10 years would you marry them?

Uh no current boyfriend/crush

7. Is your best friend dating anyone?

ALL OF THEM ARE -_____- 

8. Describe the shirt you’re wearing.

Not wearing a shirt, its my skin 

9. Do people who wear Hollister and Abrerbrombie every day bother you?

LOL uh no? because i dont know anyone who wears that everyday nor have I seen someone who wears it everyday

10. Could you go out in public without wearing make-up?

Yeah but I choose not too hahah 

11. What is one feature that you don’t like?

I’m not sure?

12. Would people describe you as happy?

Yeah I guess

13. Are you single?

Yeah somewhat 

14. Does it bother you that pretty much every survey you take asks if you’re single?

LOL no 

15. Do you have Tumblr?

Yeah 

16. What about Xanga?

No

17. Have you ever babysat before?

Yeah

18. Is there a teacher who you absolutely hate?

Now in Lesroches, Lochhead -_- 

19. Ever shopped at Sephora?

Yeah

20. If your current boyfriend/crush suddenly moved away what would you do?

Okay no bf/crush could careless. 

21. Do you have any university plans?

LOL im in uni alr

22. If your best friend revealed she was a homosexual, what would you do?

Nothing accept her the way she is 

23. What are your views on sex?

Uhm well personally its up to the person themselves to decided when they should have sex and with who. Personally I would never do random hookups or sex with anyone ever unless we’re in a relationship. 

24. Do sexual questions bother you?

No

25. Would you rather have sex with your boyfriend or break up?

WHAT?! this question doesn’t make sense at all…. 

26. Have you ever dreamed about your wedding?

Which girl hasn’t?!

27. Does it bother you when people TYpe 1yk dis’? Nd stuff?

LOL I use to then I changed hehhe 

28. Do you delete pictures of you and your exes off of Facebook?

LOL no becasue we’ve never ever take pictures together if we do its NEVER GOING ON FACEBOOK 

29. Would you ever date a friends Ex?

NEVER

30. What’s the last book you read?

uh HAHAH i don’t remember 

31. Ready for 10 simple questions?

yaaah

32. What is your last name?

Khan

33. What grade are you in?

LOL uh I have one and a half years left of uni

34. What school do you go to?

Lesroches

35. Summer, Fall, Winter or Spring?

Summer

36. Favorite Color?

Blue

37. Are your parents together?

Yeah

38. Any siblings?

Older brother and younger sister

39. Favorite subject?

Law or Finance

40. Least favorite subject?

Econs or Statistics

41. Favorite song?

Oh god no favorite song 

42. Okay. Simple questions are over. Happy?

Sure

43. How many friends do you have on Facebook?

1,944

44. Ever been requested by some old guy from another country?

LOL yeah

45. Have you ever googled yourself?

ahhahha who hasn’t 

46. Have a Formspring?

i did i think its still alive? or not? 

47. You’re offered free tickets to a Justin Bieber concert. What do you do?

tear it up…or sell it triple the price

48. Would you rather spend the day at an amusement park or a water park?

SO DIFFICULT TO CHOOSE BOTH!!!

49. Been to Disney world?

Nope

50. If someone posts their status “9 Inches :(” do you know what they mean?

SOMEONE TORE THEIR VAJAYJAY. lol but really tho idk. 

51. Ever had a boyfriend?

Yeah

52. Ever had a huge crush on someone who still doesn’t know?

hahhaha no 

53. Have you done something in the last week that you regret?

Nope

54. Ever drank alcohol?

Yes

55. Know anyone who’s currently doing drugs?

hahah no….

56. Ever watched The Hills?

No

57. What about Jersey Shore?

No

58. Ever called someone a slut?

Yes, jokingly and seriously

59. What do you think of short shorts?

i have one lol except i dont wear it out often hahaha 

60. Does it bother you if people swear around you?

No but obviously not every other word then its like what is wrong with you?!

61. Have you ever gotten an A in a subject?

Yes

62. What about a B?

Yes

63. And a C?

Yes

64. How about a D?

Yes

65. Ever plagiarised?

No?

66. Would you consider yourself popular and outcast or somewhere in the middle?

middle? ahahha

67. Are most of your friends older or younger than you?

Older

68. Ever been stabbed In the back by a close friend?

Yeah

69. Do you think it’s immature when people laugh at the number 69?

Not really hehehe 

70. Ever watched Porn?

yes… 

71. How many laws do you think you’ve broken in the past month?

none?

72. Do you wake up with an alarm clock?

Yeah

73. Do you prefer Wednesdays or Thursdays?

Weds because I only have one class:) 

74. If your school had a Glee Club would you join?

Sure why not

75. Ever performed in a talent show?

No

76. Have you ever cried in public?

HAHAH well in movies yes 

77. Do you have a favorite between your Mom and your Dad?

I dont think so but im closer to my mom. 

78. Would you audition for a reality talent competition?

NO

79. How many celebrity crushes have you had?

?dk

80. How many non-celebrity crushes have you had?

uh well the last 2 guys ive been involved with weren’t really crushes to begin with, we just somehow ended up together.. hahah 

81. Name 5 male celebrities who you think are attractive.

aint nobody got time to count

82. Name 5 female celebrities who you think are attractive.

^^

83. Ever been compared to a celebrity?

Yeah some taiwanese person whom ive never heard of. 

84. Have any embarrassing pictures on Facebook?

Pre Uni days yes 😦 

85. Do you think spending 20$ on Lip Gloss is a waste of money?

uh I wouldnt spend $20 on lip gloss tho 

86. Ever used Opinionated?

Yeah

87. Do you have a favorite store?

No

88. Would you ever wear Flare Jeans?

No

89. Do you own jeans that aren’t skinny?

No

90. Have you ever worn the same outfit twice in one week?

Yes? i think

91. What’s the longest period of time you’ve been away from school?

1 week

92. Do you google abbreviations you don’t understand?

sometimes

93. Does it bother you when people have cats as their profile picture?

no

94. Own a pair of converse?

used to

95. Is there a teacher at your school who has obvious favorites?

no?

96. If yes, are you one of them?

no…..

97. Do you text in class?

yeah who doesn’t?

98. What brand of jeans do you wear the most?

all my jeans are from h&m

99. At what point do you think sizes are “Plus Sized?” Most magazines say 10. Do you agree?

uhm well for dresses im UK 8-10, pants uk 10-12, tops uk 10-12 so no? i think 14 and above is?

100. Do you want to lose weight?

Sure and gain muscles especially my abs 😀 

101. Ever seen a therapist?

Yesh

102. Ever watched porn?

alr answered

103. Ever purposely ignored a text?

yeah

104. A facebook message?

yeah

105. A poke?

yeah

106. A friend request?

yeah

107. Would you say you read into things too much?

ehhh no?

108. Is your best friend more likely to be the one suggesting something stupid or refusing to do something stupid?

HAHAH depends who….phay and ken def refusing to do it. shar definitely suggesting something stupid, gail might go both ways, mitch definitely suggesting doing it and will carry it out himself if no one follows. 

109. Do you have a “fun friend?” (A friend who you have tons of fun with but you never really have deep conversations?)

i would call them acquaintances not friends..

110. Ever been called a bully?

yeah by my sister -_-

111. Ever purposely hurt yourself?

physically or emotionally? physically = no, emotionally = would like to say no but who are we kidding

112. Ever gone to church?

yesh

113. Would you call either or your parents screw ups?

eh?

114. If you turned out exactly like your Dad would you be pleased?

dk.

115. What about your Mom?

yeah

116. Let me guess… You have brown hair?

sure. its black in the shadows, brown/redish in sunlight

117. Already know what you’re being for Halloween?

NO its march -_-

118. Do you still go Trick or Treating?

No

119. Ever liked someone WAY older than you?

I only like older guys, so yes 

120. Does it bother you when people have really loud conversations on the bus?

depends on what time during the day it is

121. When you have sunglasses on, do you stare at people?

i dont wear sunglasses

122. Ever had a credit card denied?

no

123. What’s the last movie you watched?

honestly dont rmb

124. Last TV Show?

watching The Nannny now

125. You see your Ex making out with one of your friends. What do you do?

seriously doubt any of my friends will actually go after them because they are all older.. except for well mitch and flint caught them making out so many times it has become normal already

126. Ever been called a whore?

DUR

127. Ever sang the national anthem?

lol yeah in primary school

128. Ever made yourself throw up?

no

129. Have you ever kissed someone who wasn’t your boyfriend.

yeah ONCE IN MY WHOLE LIFE it was really gross and i blame opal heheh ❤

130. Are you Cute or Gross?

i would like to think cute

131. Does it bother you when people say “LOOK HOW MUCH YOU’VE GROWN!”

HAHAHAHA uh if its about weight than fugyou if not then no not really

132. Can you say intelligent things around the guy you like?

yeah

133. Ever had the lead in a play?

no

134. What about a solo in a concert?

yes

135. What kind of a student are you?

last minute procratinator who gets shit done all the time with beautiful grades ❤

136. Worst grade you’ve ever gotten with a Letter?

P = pass

137. Worst grade you’ve ever gotten with a number?

5% LOL for IT hahahha

138. Ever had a crush on a teacher?

no

139. Would it bother you if you found out that your mother was pregnant?

NO I WANT A BABY 😀 😀 EHHEHE

140. How late do you sleep in?

depends latest ive slept in was i think 5pm?

141. Do you edit your profile pictures before posting them?

haha yeah

142. Be 100% honest. Do you have any friends who are uglier than you?

technically not friends but yeah lulz

143. Do you believe in all that inner beauty crap?

yeah def. if someone is pretty but is a shitty person fuck that 

144. Would you consider yourself a good student?

HA NO

145. Does it bother you when Surveys ask “Did you like this survey?”

no

146. Salty, Sweet, Sour or Spicy?

ALL but right now spicy 😀

147. Are you going into High School this year?

NO….. 

148. What about Junior High?

no

149. What is one thing someone could say to you right now that would make you cry?

i really dk

150. Where did you find this note?

facebook craze

151. Last question. How many unread messages are in your phone?

idk haven checked my phone yet. 

<3

WHEN daddy blogger and clinical psychologist Kelly Flanagan posted a letter to his young daughter about picking Mr Right, he was bowled over by the public response.

Entitled A Daddy’s Letter To His Little Girl (About Her Future Husband), Dr Flanagan’s letter has received thousands of Facebook likes since appearing on a popular blog called The Good Men Project.

The site and its Facebook page were set up to “have a conversation about what it means to be a good man”.

“I dedicated this post to my daughter … but I also wrote it for my wife, who has courageously held on to her sense of worth and has always held me accountable to being that kind of ‘boy’,” Dr Flanagan said.

“I wrote it for every grown woman I have met inside and outside of my therapy office — the women who have never known this voice of a Daddy.

“And I wrote it for the generation of boys-becoming-men who need to be reminded of what is really important — my little girl finding a loving, lifelong companion is dependent upon at least one of you figuring this out.”

Below is Dr Flanagan’s letter in full. Share your thoughts by scrolling down to the comments box.

Dear Cutie-Pie,

Recently, your mother and I were searching for an answer on Google. Halfway through entering the question, Google returned a list of the most popular searches in the world. Perched at the top of the list was ‘How to keep him interested’.

It startled me. I scanned several of the countless articles about how to be sexy and sexual, when to bring him a beer versus a sandwich, and the ways to make him feel smart and superior.

And I got angry.

Little One, it is not, has never been, and never will be your job to ‘keep him interested’.

Little One, your only task is to know deeply in your soul — in that unshakeable place that isn’t rattled by rejection and loss and ego — that you are worthy of interest. (If you can remember that everyone else is worthy of interest also, the battle of your life will be mostly won. But that is a letter for another day.)

If you can trust your worth in this way, you will be attractive in the most important sense of the word: you will attract a boy who is both capable of interest and who wants to spend his one life investing all of his interest in you.

Little One, I want to tell you about the boy who doesn’t need to be kept interested, because he knows you are interesting:

I don’t care if he puts his elbows on the dinner table — as long as he puts his eyes on the way your nose scrunches when you smile. And then can’t stop looking.

I don’t care if he can’t play a bit of golf with me — as long as he can play with the children you give him and revel in all the glorious and frustrating ways they are just like you.

I don’t care if he doesn’t follow his wallet — as long as he follows his heart and it always leads him back to you.

I don’t care if he is strong — as long as he gives you the space to exercise the strength that is in your heart.

I couldn’t care less how he votes — as long as he wakes up every morning and daily elects you to a place of honor in your home and a place of reverence in his heart.

I don’t care about the color of his skin — as long as he paints the canvas of your lives with brushstrokes of patience, and sacrifice, and vulnerability, and tenderness.

I don’t care if he was raised in this religion or that religion or no religion — as long as he was raised to value the sacred and to know every moment of life, and every moment of life with you, is deeply sacred.

In the end, Little One, if you stumble across a man like that and he and I have nothing else in common, we will have the most important thing in common:

You.

Because in the end, Little One, the only thing you should have to do to ‘keep him interested’ is to be you.

Your eternally interested guy,

Daddy

Read more: http://www.news.com.au/lifestyle/relationships/dads-heartwarming-letter-to-daughter-about-mr-right-gets-internet-love/story-fnet0he2-1226638398797#ixzz2WpAwcJpV

Things I look for in a significant other.Bold

Aside

Things I look for in a significant other.

Bold the things you look for.

1. A good sense of humor.
2. Good hygiene.
3. Nicely dressed.
4. Well educated.
5. Gets along with my friends and family.
6. Has nice friends.
7. Is willing to compromise.
8. Spends a lot of time with me (and actually wants to).
9. Willing to cook (and is decent at it).
10. Willing to clean/tidy.
11. Good job.

12. Motivated.

13. Supportive.
14. Wants a stable, one woman relationship.
15. Cuddly.
16. Tells me I’m beautiful (and means it).
17. Helps with school work.
18. Wants to/Has gone [go] to college/university.
19. Can drive.
20. Loves animals.
21. Puts an effort to try and be interested in the things I am interested in.
22. Romantic.
23. Gives hugs and kisses out of nowhere.
24. Spontaneous.
25. Nice smile.
26. Nice eyes. 
27. Non-muscular but not fat.
28. Good with kids.
29. Wants to get married someday.
30. Helpful.
31. Friendly.
32. Out-going.
33. Sends cute text messages while at school/work.
34. Goes out of his way to make me happy.
35. Protective.
36. Has big dreams and goals.
37. Asks my opinion on things.
38. Is willing to be proven wrong.
39. Smart.
40. Polite.
41. Pays attention to what you like for future birthdays and holidays.
42. Good kisser.
43. Non-smoker.
44. Non-alcoholic.
45. Non-drug user.
46. Respectful.
47. Likes the same foods/drinks as me.
48. Would fight for me.
49. Willing to try new things.
50. Gives me butterflies when I see him.

DONE DONE AND DONE!!!

HELLOO!!

I AM FINALLY DONE WITH S2!!! ahhhh so happy! this has actually been the busiest semester that we’ve had since freshmen year. 

Anyway today was the last exam, which was research methods. We literally didn’t study AT ALL. When we first saw all the questions we just looked at each other and then started laughing becuase we all knew that we were fucked. 

Well it was definitely worth it as last night we played flip cup at CDV. Inaki, Becky, Oliver, Jovel, Isha, Matteo and Enrique:) Twas a good night of fun filled laughter and drankss and just fun night to end the semester. 

Tonight we’re all going up and partying it out because it is basically the last night that we would all see each other for a year 😦 I’m going to miss this class so much next semester when there is only me and probably one or two others. But it won’t be the same because it isn’t the usual crew and then I can’t skip class as much as I could because teachers will notice :/ 

Anyway, HOME ON MONDAYY!!! ahhhh im so excited to go homee! finally home sweet home 🙂 I don’t think I’ve been this happy to go home ever however I think maybe some things have me more excited for some reasons but that won’t be a problem because I get to be home anyway. Fly off from Geneva on Sunday arrive in Singapore on Monday at 2pm. Gonna go eat Newton food that night. And probably either Tuesday or Wednesday might go visit SAS and hang with Dineth, Shreya and Alex!!! It’s been a year since I saw Shreya and 2 year since I saw Alex!! Last time I saw her was the day after graduation from highschool. Wow, its been a really really long time. 

Ahhh I miss highschool times 😦 well mostly the people definitely not the work and shiz. but yeah there were good times such as IASAS Golf (best IASAS event of my 4 years), armwrestling competitions (reigning champion since freshmen year) and some other stuff. I’m excited to go back to SAS to see some teachers, friends (lol mostly 3 and then theres this one which would be hella awkz but oh well theres always avoiding no?) and basically eat da food nomz. 

Anyway this summer we’re going to maldivesss!! im so excited to go to maldives! 🙂 its been one of my dreams as well as to hawaii. But first stop SINGAPORE ON MONDAY!!! and then MALDIVES!! and then hanging out with Gail! 🙂 Ahhh so excited for this summer and internship in Shanghai MO with Ali 🙂 YAYAYAY!!!